Oklahoma CCC - Site License                     3/8/2014 - 12:29 PM
     2014 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK14-020 "O"     
 
 Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 OKLAHOMA BAPTIST                    2:59.08    3:04.19  
     1) Del Rio, Andre                2) Phillips, Jake L             
     3) Barbar, AJ J                  4) Cantrelle, Gilles            
                 21.82        46.01 (46.01)
        1:07.81 (21.80)     1:32.27 (46.26)
        1:53.89 (21.62)     2:18.13 (45.86)
        2:40.46 (22.33)     3:04.19 (46.06)
  2 CONCORDIA                           3:04.03    3:04.34  
     1) Oxborough, Lawrence JR        2) Dincic, Dragan JR            
     3) Donnelly, Kevin SR            4) Dowd, John JR                
                 22.16        46.09 (46.09)
        1:07.85 (21.76)     1:31.96 (45.87)
        1:53.81 (21.85)     2:17.99 (46.03)
        2:39.87 (21.88)     3:04.34 (46.35)
  3 SCAD                                3:03.73    3:06.15  
     1) Hegwein, Karl FR              2) LaPorta, John SO             
     3) Searles, Ryan JR              4) Cardillo, Pat SR             
                 22.39        46.71 (46.71)
        1:09.35 (22.64)     1:34.56 (47.85)
        1:56.31 (21.75)     2:20.80 (46.24)
        2:42.99 (22.19)     3:06.15 (45.35)
  4 OLIVET NAZARENE                     3:08.09    3:06.83  
     1) Anderson, Jacob SO            2) Fischer, Andrew              
     3) Jacobs, Ty M JR               4) Pheasant, Simon JR           
                 22.66        46.80 (46.80)
        1:09.95 (23.15)     1:34.70 (47.90)
        1:57.51 (22.81)     2:21.85 (47.15)
        2:43.40 (21.55)     3:06.83 (44.98)
  5 ASBURY                              3:11.35    3:07.91  
     1) Bechtel, Friend C JR          2) Barnes, Cody C JR            
     3) Zeltwanger, Joe FR            4) Courey, Jacob G JR           
                 22.37        47.41 (47.41)
        1:09.02 (21.61)     1:33.75 (46.34)
        1:56.23 (22.48)     2:22.07 (48.32)
        2:43.57 (21.50)     3:07.91 (45.84)
  6 CUMBERLANDS                         3:07.81    3:08.32  
     1) Cleavenger, Dillon C JR       2) Tahull, Marc FR              
     3) Gramling, Jordan M SO         4) Caixeta, Thalys T FR         
                 23.10        47.88 (47.88)
        1:10.85 (22.97)     1:35.62 (47.74)
        1:57.67 (22.05)     2:22.16 (46.54)
        2:43.76 (21.60)     3:08.32 (46.16)
  7 ST. ANDREWS                         3:07.02    3:09.15  
     1) Dixon, Josh                   2) Ocker, Garrett A             
     3) Anderson, Jake                4) Boscaino, Teo                
                 22.38        47.68 (47.68)
        1:09.44 (21.76)     1:33.82 (46.14)
        1:56.06 (22.24)     2:21.92 (48.10)
        2:44.45 (22.53)     3:09.15 (47.23)
  8 UNION COLLEGE                       3:13.49    3:09.26  
     1) Lucena, Lucas R FR            2) Moore, Bradley A FR          
     3) Morales, Jose Jesus O FR      4) Rios, Diego A FR             
                 22.79        47.57 (47.57)
        1:10.92 (23.35)     1:35.79 (48.22)
        1:58.28 (22.49)     2:22.93 (47.14)
        2:44.77 (21.84)     3:09.26 (46.33)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 BIOLA                               3:16.09    3:09.72  
     1) Severi, Michael J FR          2) Hughes, Brandon M SO         
     3) Sarna, Austin L JR            4) Smith, Bretton D SR          
                 23.08        49.07 (49.07)
        1:11.26 (22.19)     1:35.42 (46.35)
        1:57.86 (22.44)     2:22.53 (47.11)
        2:45.05 (22.52)     3:09.72 (47.19)
 10 THOMAS                              3:18.00    3:10.79  
     1) Dos Santos, Igor FR           2) Akins, Justin SR             
     3) Vassallo, Victor SO           4) Goller, Kyle SO              
                 22.97        47.92 (47.92)
        1:09.98 (22.06)     1:35.04 (47.12)
        1:57.12 (22.08)     2:21.93 (46.89)
        2:45.05 (23.12)     3:10.79 (48.86)
 11 MORNINGSIDE                         3:08.47    3:11.23  
     1) Malin, Cole D JR              2) Kurz, Ben A SO               
     3) Spiric, Marko FR              4) Svoboda, James J JR          
                 22.42        47.33 (47.33)
        1:09.85 (22.52)     1:34.86 (47.53)
        1:57.55 (22.69)     2:22.13 (47.27)
        2:45.33 (23.20)     3:11.23 (49.10)
 12 WAYLAND BAPTIST                     3:14.42    3:13.56  
     1) Gallegos, Hugo A FR           2) Morales, Josiah N FR         
     3) McCormick, Nathan C FR        4) Phillips, Gabriel A FR       
                 22.90        48.66 (48.66)
        1:11.27 (22.61)     1:37.48 (48.82)
        2:00.46 (22.98)     2:25.82 (48.34)
        2:48.63 (22.81)     3:13.56 (47.74)
 13 LINDSEY WILSON                      3:16.98    3:14.02  
     1) Larzabal, Iker FR             2) Tate, Sam FR                 
     3) Royal, Luke JR                4) Hindman, Johnathan SR        
                 23.51        48.73 (48.73)
        1:12.01 (23.28)     1:37.84 (49.11)
        2:00.87 (23.03)     2:26.56 (48.72)
        2:49.26 (22.70)     3:14.02 (47.46)
 14 EMMANUEL                            3:15.80    3:15.50  
     1) Juan Felipe, Rico R FR        2) Aguilar, Santi FR            
     3) Buttler, Mitchell R FR        4) Wasden, Jackson L FR         
                 23.56        48.35 (48.35)
        1:12.50 (24.15)     1:38.56 (50.21)
        2:01.98 (23.42)     2:29.04 (50.48)
        2:50.94 (21.90)     3:15.50 (46.46)
 15 WVU TECH                            3:16.41    3:15.97  
     1) Cavanagh, Jack SO             2) Grauwde, Gabriel G SO        
     3) Polczynski, Kyle SO           4) Montarroyos, Matheus M FR    
                 23.45        48.91 (48.91)
        1:12.31 (23.40)     1:38.83 (49.92)
        2:02.56 (23.73)     2:28.55 (49.72)
        2:51.23 (22.68)     3:15.97 (47.42)
 16 COLLEGE OF IDAHO                    3:19.05    3:16.17  
     1) Roberts, Jacob FR             2) Riser, David FR              
     3) Maryon, Tyler SO              4) Hill, Nolan SO               
                 23.36        49.04 (49.04)
        1:12.55 (23.51)     1:37.79 (48.75)
        2:01.40 (23.61)     2:28.00 (50.21)
        2:50.45 (22.45)     3:16.17 (48.17)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 MILLIGAN                            3:18.96    3:17.52  
     1) Callahan, Grant M FR          2) Falasca, Luke JR             
     3) Crosby, Brent M JR            4) Motter, Adam SO              
                 22.89        47.71 (47.71)
        1:11.46 (23.75)     1:39.06 (51.35)
        2:02.03 (22.97)     2:28.27 (49.21)
        2:51.18 (22.91)     3:17.52 (49.25)
 18 SOKA                                3:22.33    3:18.92  
     1) Gaastra, Josh A SO            2) Peck, Nick M JR              
     3) Goshert, Dominic P FR         4) Edelstein, Jake H JR         
                 23.15        48.30 (48.30)
        1:11.96 (23.66)     1:37.92 (49.62)
        2:01.42 (23.50)     2:28.30 (50.38)
        2:52.49 (24.19)     3:18.92 (50.62)