Oklahoma CCC - Site License                     3/8/2014 - 12:29 PM
     2014 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK14-020 "O"     
 
 Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Buchanan, Aaron        SR OLIVET NAZARENE   1:55.49    1:49.24  
                 25.03        53.27 (28.24)
        1:21.15 (27.88)     1:49.24 (28.09)
  2 Shvartsman, Mark       JR SCAD              1:52.47    1:51.66  
                 23.99        52.18 (28.19)
        1:21.55 (29.37)     1:51.66 (30.11)
  3 Gurley, Andrew            ST. ANDREWS       1:51.98    1:52.11  
                 24.79        53.32 (28.53)
        1:22.79 (29.47)     1:52.11 (29.32)
  4 Morales, Jose Jesus O  FR UNION COLLEGE     1:55.10    1:52.38  
                 25.43        53.62 (28.19)
        1:22.56 (28.94)     1:52.38 (29.82)
  5 Bilsland, Elliot       SR CONCORDIA         1:55.53    1:53.52  
                 25.43        54.34 (28.91)
        1:23.12 (28.78)     1:53.52 (30.40)
  6 Aguilar, Santi         FR EMMANUEL          1:54.61    1:53.62  
                 25.76        54.94 (29.18)
        1:24.19 (29.25)     1:53.62 (29.43)
  7 Cabezas, David d       SO CUMBERLANDS       1:56.28    1:54.11  
                 25.27        53.81 (28.54)
        1:23.35 (29.54)     1:54.11 (30.76)
  8 Sullivan, Garland W       OKLAHOMA BAPTIST  1:58.47    1:54.17  
                 23.79        52.33 (28.54)
        1:22.95 (30.62)     1:54.17 (31.22)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hall, Corey            SR LINDSEY WILSON    1:56.08    1:54.48  
                 25.70        54.90 (29.20)
        1:24.69 (29.79)     1:54.48 (29.79)
 10 Perlaky, Laszlo        SR CONCORDIA         1:58.67    1:54.94  
                 25.32        54.36 (29.04)
        1:24.51 (30.15)     1:54.94 (30.43)
 11 Adamson, Bradley       SR OLIVET NAZARENE   1:57.66    1:55.98  
                 25.98        55.15 (29.17)
        1:24.67 (29.52)     1:55.98 (31.31)
 12 Sossa, Javier G           OKLAHOMA BAPTIST  1:52.88    1:56.93  
                 25.42        54.10 (28.68)
        1:25.11 (31.01)     1:56.93 (31.82)
 13 Phillips, Gabriel A    FR WAYLAND BAPTIST   1:55.79    1:57.16  
                 24.45        52.82 (28.37)
        1:23.58 (30.76)     1:57.16 (33.58)
 14 Turvey, Rhett          JR CONCORDIA         1:56.61    1:57.78  
                 26.30        56.01 (29.71)
        1:26.66 (30.65)     1:57.78 (31.12)
 15 Morales, Josiah N      FR WAYLAND BAPTIST   1:59.80    1:58.30  
                 26.17        57.01 (30.84)
        1:27.85 (30.84)     1:58.30 (30.45)
 16 Maryon, Tyler          SO COLLEGE OF IDAHO  2:01.41    1:58.55  
                 25.09        53.57 (28.48)
        1:24.43 (30.86)     1:58.55 (34.12)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Arevalo, Jaime         FR CUMBERLANDS       1:57.20   J1:58.55  
                 26.20        55.79 (29.59)
        1:26.33 (30.54)     1:58.55 (32.22)
 18 Scott, David           JR SCAD              2:01.10    1:58.71  
                 26.46        57.23 (30.77)
        1:28.17 (30.94)     1:58.71 (30.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Heinz, Cole D          SO OLIVET NAZARENE   1:58.56    1:59.28  
                 27.16        57.21 (30.05)
        1:27.92 (30.71)     1:59.28 (31.36)
 20 McCloskey, Taylor D    JR MORNINGSIDE       2:01.67    2:00.41  
                 25.61        55.51 (29.90)
        1:27.00 (31.49)     2:00.41 (33.41)
 21 Paulsen, Alex R        FR MORNINGSIDE       2:03.76    2:00.83  
                 25.35        55.44 (30.09)
        1:27.80 (32.36)     2:00.83 (33.03)
 22 Rodriguez, Brandon M   FR WAYLAND BAPTIST   2:04.77    2:00.90  
                 25.89        55.82 (29.93)
        1:26.79 (30.97)     2:00.90 (34.11)
 23 Pityer, Joshua A       FR OLIVET NAZARENE   2:01.50    2:01.31  
                 27.32        58.49 (31.17)
        1:30.06 (31.57)     2:01.31 (31.25)
 24 Motter, Adam           SO MILLIGAN          2:03.14    2:01.55  
                 25.43        54.82 (29.39)
        1:26.54 (31.72)     2:01.55 (35.01)
 25 Goshert, Dominic P     FR SOKA              2:00.57    2:02.60  
                 26.39        56.67 (30.28)
        1:29.07 (32.40)     2:02.60 (33.53)
 26 Haws, Hunter B         FR MORNINGSIDE       2:04.25    2:05.08  
                 26.06        55.89 (29.83)
        1:27.98 (32.09)     2:05.08 (37.10)