Oklahoma CCC - Site License                      3/7/2014 - 1:04 PM
     2014 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK14-020 "O"     
 
 Event 28  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 OKLAHOMA BAPTIST                    3:16.59    3:22.63  
     1) Nelson, Andrew C              2) Richard, Tim R               
     3) Del Rio, Andre                4) Phillips, Jake L             
                 24.57        50.71 (50.71)
        1:16.61 (25.90)     1:46.07 (55.36)
        2:08.87 (22.80)     2:36.37 (50.30)
        2:58.06 (21.69)     3:22.63 (46.26)
  2 ST. ANDREWS                         3:25.15    3:25.86  
     1) Krastev, Georgi D             2) Frayne, Ryan J               
     3) Dixon, Josh                   4) Ocker, Garrett A             
                 24.51        50.01 (50.01)
        1:16.88 (26.87)     1:47.15 (57.14)
        2:10.64 (23.49)     2:39.04 (51.89)
        3:00.98 (21.94)     3:25.86 (46.82)
  3 CONCORDIA                           3:26.73    3:26.29  
     1) Reichel, Kevin JR             2) Spencer, Lucas SR            
     3) Stimple, Nolan JR             4) Donnelly, Kevin SR           
                 24.88        51.99 (51.99)
        1:18.63 (26.64)     1:49.35 (57.36)
        2:12.86 (23.51)     2:40.99 (51.64)
        3:02.45 (21.46)     3:26.29 (45.30)
  4 SCAD                                3:23.04    3:26.35  
     1) Hegwein, Karl FR              2) Fleischmann, Marc SO         
     3) LaPorta, John SO              4) Kjos, Roger FR               
                 24.09        49.71 (49.71)
        1:16.72 (27.01)     1:48.07 (58.36)
        2:11.58 (23.51)     2:39.93 (51.86)
        3:01.87 (21.94)     3:26.35 (46.42)
  5 OLIVET NAZARENE                     3:27.99    3:26.50  
     1) Buchanan, Aaron SR            2) Prasser, Mathew A JR         
     3) Adamson, Bradley SR           4) Jacobs, Ty M JR              
                 25.51        52.32 (52.32)
        1:19.05 (26.73)     1:50.41 (58.09)
        2:14.02 (23.61)     2:41.62 (51.21)
        3:02.86 (21.24)     3:26.50 (44.88)
  6 CUMBERLANDS                         3:30.17    3:26.81  
     1) Brinkman, Joe F JR            2) Tahull, Marc FR              
     3) Caixeta, Thalys T FR          4) Gramling, Jordan M SO        
                 25.69        52.64 (52.64)
        1:19.51 (26.87)     1:50.21 (57.57)
        2:13.01 (22.80)     2:40.74 (50.53)
        3:02.27 (21.53)     3:26.81 (46.07)
  7 UNION COLLEGE                       3:35.45    3:27.88  
     1) Dyer, Dustin M FR             2) Rossi, Vinicius M SR         
     3) Morales, Jose Jesus O FR      4) Rios, Diego A FR             
                 25.72        52.81 (52.81)
        1:18.98 (26.17)   1:58.17 (1:05.36)
        2:14.17 (16.00)     2:41.12 (42.95)
        3:02.98 (21.86)     3:27.88 (46.76)
  8 ASBURY                              3:36.50    3:30.63  
     1) Bechtel, Friend C JR          2) Hall, Jimmy F SR             
     3) Duncan, Graham G SO           4) Barnes, Cody C JR            
                 25.09        52.14 (52.14)
        1:18.95 (26.81)     1:50.83 (58.69)
        2:15.52 (24.69)     2:44.21 (53.38)
        3:05.81 (21.60)     3:30.63 (46.42)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 LINDSEY WILSON                      3:35.97    3:33.09  
     1) Larzabal, Iker FR             2) Hindman, Johnathan SR        
     3) Hall, Corey SR                4) Royal, Luke JR               
                 26.50        55.00 (55.00)
        1:21.20 (26.20)     1:52.11 (57.11)
        2:16.46 (24.35)     2:44.70 (52.59)
        3:07.22 (22.52)     3:33.09 (48.39)
 10 WAYLAND BAPTIST                     3:34.48    3:33.17  
     1) Phillips, Gabriel A FR        2) Globke, Bjoern FR            
     3) Morales, Josiah N FR          4) Gallegos, Hugo A FR          
                 25.40        52.88 (52.88)
        1:20.54 (27.66)   1:53.23 (1:00.35)
        2:17.28 (24.05)     2:45.12 (51.89)
        3:07.99 (22.87)     3:33.17 (48.05)
 11 BIOLA                               3:40.58    3:33.98  
     1) Hughes, Brandon M SO          2) LeJeune, Chad C FR           
     3) Sarna, Austin L JR            4) Smith, Bretton D SR          
                 26.18        53.47 (53.47)
        1:21.25 (27.78)     1:52.37 (58.90)
        2:17.22 (24.85)     2:46.13 (53.76)
        3:08.29 (22.16)     3:33.98 (47.85)
 12 THOMAS                              3:37.88    3:35.01  
     1) Vassallo, Victor SO           2) Goller, Kyle SO              
     3) Dang, Tan FR                  4) Dos Santos, Igor FR          
                 25.92        52.76 (52.76)
        1:20.69 (27.93)   1:53.77 (1:01.01)
        2:17.46 (23.69)     2:47.25 (53.48)
        3:09.92 (22.67)     3:35.01 (47.76)
 13 EMMANUEL                            3:34.93    3:36.26  
     1) Juan Felipe, Rico R FR        2) Rowe, Clement J FR           
     3) Aguilar, Santi FR             4) Wasden, Jackson L FR         
                 26.11        53.46 (53.46)
        1:21.36 (27.90)   1:55.97 (1:02.51)
        2:20.76 (24.79)     2:49.54 (53.57)
        3:36.26 (46.72)                    
 14 WVU TECH                            3:50.83    3:37.33  
     1) Cavanagh, Jack SO             2) Grauwde, Gabriel G SO        
     3) Montarroyos, Matheus M FR     4) Polczynski, Kyle SO          
                 26.35        55.20 (55.20)
        1:22.52 (27.32)   1:55.38 (1:00.18)
        2:19.85 (24.47)     2:48.06 (52.68)
        3:11.55 (23.49)     3:37.33 (49.27)
 15 MORNINGSIDE                         3:38.51    3:38.61  
     1) Persson, Evan A FR            2) Burnham, Andy                
     3) McCloskey, Taylor D JR        4) Malin, Cole D JR             
                 27.18        56.16 (56.16)
        1:25.00 (28.84)   1:59.24 (1:03.08)
        2:23.12 (23.88)     2:52.03 (52.79)
        3:14.08 (22.05)     3:38.61 (46.58)
 16 COLLEGE OF IDAHO                    3:45.07    3:38.74  
     1) O'Leary, Ryan FR              2) Roberts, Jacob FR            
     3) Maryon, Tyler SO              4) Hill, Nolan SO               
                 27.95        56.82 (56.82)
        1:25.18 (28.36)   1:57.72 (1:00.90)
        2:21.81 (24.09)     2:49.98 (52.26)
        3:12.79 (22.81)     3:38.74 (48.76)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 MILLIGAN                            3:39.59    3:40.03  
     1) Moore, Seth FR                2) Callahan, Grant M FR         
     3) Motter, Adam SO               4) Crosby, Brent M JR           
                 27.63        57.92 (57.92)
        1:26.02 (28.10)   1:58.98 (1:01.06)
        2:22.69 (23.71)     2:50.66 (51.68)
        3:13.52 (22.86)     3:40.03 (49.37)
 18 SOKA                                3:56.96    3:46.24  
     1) Gaastra, Josh A SO            2) Edelstein, Jake H JR         
     3) Goshert, Dominic P FR         4) Peck, Nick M JR              
                 26.50        54.33 (54.33)
        1:25.38 (31.05)   2:02.27 (1:07.94)
        2:27.86 (25.59)     2:56.65 (54.38)
        3:20.20 (23.55)     3:46.24 (49.59)