Oklahoma CCC - Site License                     3/6/2014 - 12:42 PM
     2014 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK14-020 "O"     
 
 Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 OKLAHOMA BAPTIST                    1:27.93    1:30.44  
     1) Stewart, Blain A              2) Penny, Gregory R             
     3) Robbins, Daniel D             4) Sossa, Javier G              
                 23.51        48.05 (24.54)
        1:09.88 (21.83)     1:30.44 (20.56)
  2 SCAD                                1:32.91    1:31.67  
     1) Hegwein, Karl FR              2) Fleischmann, Marc SO         
     3) LaPorta, John SO              4) Shvartsman, Mark JR          
                 23.03        48.93 (25.90)
        1:11.47 (22.54)     1:31.67 (20.20)
  3 CONCORDIA                           1:34.48    1:32.10  
     1) Reichel, Kevin JR             2) Spencer, Lucas SR            
     3) Stimple, Nolan JR             4) Donnelly, Kevin SR           
                 23.98        49.47 (25.49)
        1:11.79 (22.32)     1:32.10 (20.31)
  4 OLIVET NAZARENE                     1:35.11    1:32.90  
     1) Lercel, Joshua A JR           2) Prasser, Mathew A JR         
     3) Adamson, Bradley SR           4) Price, Calvin SO             
                 23.83        49.02 (25.19)
        1:12.12 (23.10)     1:32.90 (20.78)
  5 ST. ANDREWS                         1:33.27    1:33.72  
     1) Krastev, Georgi D             2) Anderson, Jake               
     3) Dixon, Josh                   4) Ocker, Garrett A             
                 23.40        49.70 (26.30)
        1:12.58 (22.88)     1:33.72 (21.14)
  6 CUMBERLANDS                         1:35.59    1:33.89  
     1) Brinkman, Joe F JR            2) Tahull, Marc FR              
     3) Caixeta, Thalys T FR          4) Gramling, Jordan M SO        
                 24.57        50.79 (26.22)
        1:12.98 (22.19)     1:33.89 (20.91)
  7 UNION COLLEGE                       1:37.25    1:34.90  
     1) Lucena, Lucas R FR            2) Rossi, Vinicius M SR         
     3) Morales, Jose Jesus O FR      4) Rios, Diego A FR             
                 25.84        51.03 (25.19)
        1:14.05 (23.02)     1:34.90 (20.85)
  8 WAYLAND BAPTIST                     1:38.86    1:35.21  
     1) McCormick, Nathan C FR        2) Globke, Bjoern FR            
     3) Phillips, Gabriel A FR        4) Morales, Josiah N FR         
                 25.67        51.86 (26.19)
        1:14.54 (22.68)     1:35.21 (20.67)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 THOMAS                              1:38.31    1:35.83  
     1) Vassallo, Victor SO           2) Goller, Kyle SO              
     3) Dang, Tan FR                  4) Dos Santos, Igor FR          
                 24.49        51.66 (27.17)
        1:14.87 (23.21)     1:35.83 (20.96)
 10 BIOLA                               1:40.08    1:36.14  
     1) Hughes, Brandon M SO          2) LeJeune, Chad C FR           
     3) Sarna, Austin L JR            4) Daughters, James P FR        
                 24.73        50.94 (26.21)
        1:14.65 (23.71)     1:36.14 (21.49)
 11 EMMANUEL                            1:36.72    1:36.51  
     1) Juan Felipe, Rico R FR        2) Rowe, Clement J FR           
     3) Aguilar, Santi FR             4) Wasden, Jackson L FR         
                 24.40        51.66 (27.26)
        1:15.29 (23.63)     1:36.51 (21.22)
 12 ASBURY                              1:39.00    1:36.70  
     1) Bechtel, Friend C JR          2) Otley, Tommy FR              
     3) Iverson, Stuart J JR          4) Barnes, Cody C JR            
                 24.29        51.84 (27.55)
        1:15.91 (24.07)     1:36.70 (20.79)
 13 LINDSEY WILSON                      1:39.69    1:37.55  
     1) Larzabal, Iker FR             2) Hindman, Johnathan SR        
     3) Royal, Luke JR                4) Tate, Sam FR                 
                 25.65        51.67 (26.02)
        1:15.05 (23.38)     1:37.55 (22.50)
 14 MILLIGAN                            1:42.36    1:39.17  
     1) Moore, Seth FR                2) Wright, Zach W SR            
     3) Motter, Adam SO               4) Callahan, Grant M FR         
                 26.76        54.09 (27.33)
        1:17.28 (23.19)     1:39.17 (21.89)
 15 MORNINGSIDE                         1:39.35    1:39.99  
     1) Svoboda, James J JR           2) Spiric, Marko FR             
     3) Haws, Hunter B FR             4) Burnham, Andy                
                 26.35        55.05 (28.70)
        1:18.44 (23.39)     1:39.99 (21.55)
 16 COLLEGE OF IDAHO                    1:41.59    1:40.33  
     1) Maryon, Tyler SO              2) Roberts, Jacob FR            
     3) Riser, David FR               4) Hill, Nolan SO               
                 25.70        53.61 (27.91)
        1:18.28 (24.67)     1:40.33 (22.05)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 WVU TECH                            1:40.69    1:42.37  
     1) Polczynski, Kyle SO           2) Grauwde, Gabriel G SO        
     3) Nagasaki, Anderson Y FR       4) Westrick, Adam               
                 26.04        53.23 (27.19)
        1:18.90 (25.67)     1:42.37 (23.47)
 18 SOKA                                1:45.24    1:43.27  
     1) Gaastra, Josh A SO            2) Edelstein, Jake H JR         
     3) Goshert, Dominic P FR         4) Peck, Nick M JR              
                 25.26        56.11 (30.85)
        1:20.64 (24.53)     1:43.27 (22.63)