Oklahoma CCC - Site License                      3/8/2014 - 9:14 PM
     2014 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK14-020 "O"     
 
 Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                        === Championship ===                        
 
  1 OKLAHOMA BAPTIST                    3:04.19    2:56.71  
     1) Ramirez, Daniel Z             2) Robbins, Daniel D            
     3) Lassley, Logan H              4) Richard, Tim R               
                 20.73        43.71 (43.71)
        1:04.18 (20.47)     1:27.64 (43.93)
        1:47.83 (20.19)     2:11.64 (44.00)
        2:33.18 (21.54)     2:56.71 (45.07)
  2 OLIVET NAZARENE                     3:06.83    2:58.41  
     1) Lercel, Joshua A JR           2) Anderson, Jacob SO           
     3) Jacobs, Ty M JR               4) Pheasant, Simon JR           
                 21.67        44.84 (44.84)
        1:06.12 (21.28)     1:30.20 (45.36)
        1:51.30 (21.10)     2:15.09 (44.89)
        2:35.50 (20.41)     2:58.41 (43.32)
  3 SCAD                                3:06.15    2:59.53  
     1) Ax, Joel FR                   2) Cardillo, Pat SR             
     3) Searles, Ryan JR              4) Shvartsman, Mark JR          
                 21.33        44.49 (44.49)
        1:05.28 (20.79)     1:27.99 (43.50)
        1:49.64 (21.65)     2:14.31 (46.32)
        2:35.95 (21.64)     2:59.53 (45.22)
  4 CONCORDIA                           3:04.34    3:01.58  
     1) Oxborough, Lawrence JR        2) Dincic, Dragan JR            
     3) Donnelly, Kevin SR            4) Dowd, John JR                
                 22.00        46.13 (46.13)
        1:07.75 (21.62)     1:31.74 (45.61)
        1:53.02 (21.28)     2:16.47 (44.73)
        2:37.84 (21.37)     3:01.58 (45.11)
  5 ST. ANDREWS                         3:09.15    3:05.11  
     1) Lambert, David W              2) Ocker, Garrett A             
     3) Krastev, Georgi D             4) Gurley, Andrew               
                 21.79        46.20 (46.20)
        1:08.02 (21.82)     1:32.38 (46.18)
        1:54.52 (22.14)     2:18.60 (46.22)
        2:40.55 (21.95)     3:05.11 (46.51)
  6 CUMBERLANDS                         3:08.32    3:06.68  
     1) Cleavenger, Dillon C JR       2) Tahull, Marc FR              
     3) Gramling, Jordan M SO         4) Caixeta, Thalys T FR         
                 22.65        47.58 (47.58)
        1:04.18 (16.60)     1:35.29 (47.71)
        1:56.83 (21.54)     2:21.71 (46.42)
        2:42.91 (21.20)     3:06.68 (44.97)
  7 ASBURY                              3:07.91    3:08.65  
     1) Bechtel, Friend C JR          2) Barnes, Cody C JR            
     3) Hall, Jimmy F SR              4) Courey, Jacob G JR           
                 22.19        47.45 (47.45)
        1:09.64 (22.19)     1:34.97 (47.52)
        1:57.04 (22.07)     2:22.26 (47.29)
        2:44.14 (21.88)     3:08.65 (46.39)
  8 UNION COLLEGE                       3:09.26    3:09.80  
     1) Lucena, Lucas R FR            2) Moore, Bradley A FR          
     3) Rios, Diego A FR              4) Morales, Jose Jesus O FR     
                 23.01        48.23 (48.23)
        1:11.10 (22.87)     1:35.66 (47.43)
        1:57.59 (21.93)     2:22.41 (46.75)
        2:44.83 (22.42)     3:09.80 (47.39)
 
                        === Consolation ===                         
 
  9 BIOLA                               3:09.72    3:07.78  
     1) Hughes, Brandon M SO          2) Flodin, Matthew D FR         
     3) Sarna, Austin L JR            4) Smith, Bretton D SR          
                 22.15        47.20 (47.20)
        1:09.19 (21.99)     1:34.47 (47.27)
        1:56.54 (22.07)     2:21.07 (46.60)
        2:43.10 (22.03)     3:07.78 (46.71)
 10 MORNINGSIDE                         3:11.23    3:09.24  
     1) Malin, Cole D JR              2) Kurz, Ben A SO               
     3) Persson, Evan A FR            4) Spiric, Marko FR             
                 22.02        46.63 (46.63)
        1:09.09 (22.46)     1:34.42 (47.79)
        1:56.51 (22.09)     2:22.32 (47.90)
        2:44.29 (21.97)     3:09.24 (46.92)
 11 WAYLAND BAPTIST                     3:13.56    3:09.71  
     1) Phillips, Gabriel A FR        2) Morales, Josiah N FR         
     3) McCormick, Nathan C FR        4) Gallegos, Hugo A FR          
                 22.60        47.17 (47.17)
        1:09.72 (22.55)     1:34.57 (47.40)
        1:57.05 (22.48)     2:22.10 (47.53)
        2:44.33 (22.23)     3:09.71 (47.61)
 12 THOMAS                              3:10.79    3:09.98  
     1) Dos Santos, Igor FR           2) Akins, Justin SR             
     3) Goller, Kyle SO               4) Vassallo, Victor SO          
                 22.27        47.02 (47.02)
        1:09.13 (22.11)     1:34.74 (47.72)
        1:57.65 (22.91)     2:23.54 (48.80)
        2:45.34 (21.80)     3:09.98 (46.44)
 13 LINDSEY WILSON                      3:14.02    3:13.88  
     1) Royal, Luke JR                2) Hall, Corey SR               
     3) Larzabal, Iker FR             4) Hindman, Johnathan SR        
                 23.03        49.12 (49.12)
        1:12.40 (23.28)     1:38.92 (49.80)
        2:01.81 (22.89)     2:27.04 (48.12)
        2:49.20 (22.16)     3:13.88 (46.84)
 14 WVU TECH                            3:15.97    3:14.22  
     1) Cavanagh, Jack SO             2) Grauwde, Gabriel G SO        
     3) Polczynski, Kyle SO           4) Montarroyos, Matheus M FR    
                 23.50        48.95 (48.95)
        1:11.97 (23.02)     1:38.14 (49.19)
        2:01.32 (23.18)     2:27.21 (49.07)
        2:49.77 (22.56)     3:14.22 (47.01)
 15 COLLEGE OF IDAHO                    3:16.17    3:14.43  
     1) Roberts, Jacob FR             2) Riser, David FR              
     3) Maryon, Tyler SO              4) Hill, Nolan SO               
                 23.67        49.62 (49.62)
        1:13.23 (23.61)     1:38.44 (48.82)
        2:01.48 (23.04)     2:26.71 (48.27)
        2:49.03 (22.32)     3:14.43 (47.72)
 16 EMMANUEL                            3:15.50    3:14.47  
     1) Juan Felipe, Rico R FR        2) Aguilar, Santi FR            
     3) Buttler, Mitchell R FR        4) Wasden, Jackson L FR         
                 23.01        48.03 (48.03)
        1:12.09 (24.06)     1:37.98 (49.95)
        2:01.44 (23.46)     2:28.38 (50.40)
        2:49.99 (21.61)     3:14.47 (46.09)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 MILLIGAN                            3:17.52             
     1) Callahan, Grant M FR          2) Falasca, Luke JR             
     3) Crosby, Brent M JR            4) Motter, Adam SO              
                 22.89        47.71 (47.71)
        1:11.46 (23.75)     1:39.06 (51.35)
        2:02.03 (22.97)     2:28.27 (49.21)
        2:51.18 (22.91)     3:17.52 (49.25)
 18 SOKA                                3:18.92             
     1) Gaastra, Josh A SO            2) Peck, Nick M JR              
     3) Goshert, Dominic P FR         4) Edelstein, Jake H JR         
                 23.15        48.30 (48.30)
        1:11.96 (23.66)     1:37.92 (49.62)
        2:01.42 (23.50)     2:28.30 (50.38)
        2:52.49 (24.19)     3:18.92 (50.62)