Oklahoma CCC - Site License                      3/7/2014 - 9:27 PM
     2014 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK14-020 "O"     
 
 Event 27  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                        === Championship ===                        
 
  1 OKLAHOMA BAPTIST                    3:58.38    3:46.28  
     1) MacManus, Lisa E              2) Mullin, Kerryn P             
     3) Galarza, Laura C              4) Keller, Lexie E              
                 27.18        55.71 (55.71)
        1:25.82 (30.11)   2:00.27 (1:04.56)
        2:24.96 (24.69)     2:54.87 (54.60)
        3:19.11 (24.24)     3:46.28 (51.41)
  2 OLIVET NAZARENE                     3:58.00    3:55.50  
     1) Anderson, MacKenzie JR        2) Harris, Sydney SO            
     3) Whitehead, Whitney L FR       4) Elam, Sam SR                 
                 28.04        58.13 (58.13)
        1:28.22 (30.09)   2:03.11 (1:04.98)
        2:30.76 (27.65)   3:03.51 (1:00.40)
        3:28.20 (24.69)     3:55.50 (51.99)
  3 BRENAU                              3:53.57    3:55.86  
     1) Sola, Talia FR                2) Jabbia, Mary Katherine SO    
     3) Billeaud, Michelle M JR       4) Hayward, Courtney FR         
                 27.55        56.94 (56.94)
        1:27.79 (30.85)   2:05.08 (1:08.14)
        2:31.29 (26.21)     3:02.87 (57.79)
        3:18.62 (15.75)     3:55.86 (52.99)
  4 SCAD                                3:57.64    3:55.87  
     1) Legg, Hannah SO               2) Partlow, Claire SR           
     3) Woody, Julie FR               4) Thompson, Haley SO           
                 28.43        58.79 (58.79)
        1:29.11 (30.32)   2:06.01 (1:07.22)
        2:32.46 (26.45)     3:04.20 (58.19)
        3:28.90 (24.70)     3:55.87 (51.67)
  5 BIOLA                               3:56.48    3:56.43  
     1) Shepard, Sarah A SO           2) Nerud, Megan A JR            
     3) Tixier, Christine V JR        4) Kirschner, Angela J SO       
                 28.75        59.38 (59.38)
        1:31.12 (31.74)   2:08.81 (1:09.43)
        2:34.37 (25.56)     3:03.79 (54.98)
        3:28.44 (24.65)     3:56.43 (52.64)
  6 CONCORDIA                           4:01.05    3:58.24  
     1) Gomez, Alejandra JR           2) Meyerholz, Nicole FR         
     3) Bailie, MacKenzie JR          4) Roy, Brooke JR               
                 29.22    1:00.19 (1:00.19)
        1:32.05 (31.86)   2:08.99 (1:08.80)
        2:35.46 (26.47)     3:06.36 (57.37)
        3:30.62 (24.26)     3:58.24 (51.88)
  7 UNION COLLEGE                       3:59.40    3:58.94  
     1) Melicharova, Eliska FR        2) McCormick, Kasey L SR        
     3) Kotliarova, Anna A JR         4) Harrigan, Callie E JR        
                 29.51    1:00.27 (1:00.27)
        1:31.09 (30.82)   2:07.25 (1:06.98)
        2:34.77 (27.52)   3:07.64 (1:00.39)
        3:32.01 (24.37)     3:58.94 (51.30)
  8 LINDSEY WILSON                      4:04.24    4:10.19  
     1) Nikolaeva, Elena SO           2) Marshall, Kelsey SO          
     3) Stephenson, Laura FR          4) Lewis, Paige SO              
                 30.00    1:01.07 (1:01.07)
        1:35.06 (33.99)   2:13.26 (1:12.19)
        2:40.01 (26.75)     3:12.14 (58.88)
        3:39.76 (27.62)     4:10.19 (58.05)
 
                        === Consolation ===                         
 
  9 COLLEGE OF IDAHO                    4:10.07    4:01.31  
     1) Stevens, Mckayla FR           2) Warburton, Selena JR         
     3) Medelez, Alexis FR            4) Roberts, Kirby SO            
                 29.24    1:00.43 (1:00.43)
        1:31.63 (31.20)   2:07.62 (1:07.19)
        2:34.53 (26.91)     3:07.07 (59.45)
        3:33.02 (25.95)     4:01.31 (54.24)
 10 SOKA                                4:13.47    4:09.72  
     1) Marasovich, Leia V SR         2) Rutter, Tessa R JR           
     3) Schaufler, Karoline K SO      4) Karnilaw, Taylor M FR        
                 30.64    1:02.52 (1:02.52)
        1:35.66 (33.14)   2:15.25 (1:12.73)
        2:43.97 (28.72)   3:16.54 (1:01.29)
        3:41.82 (25.28)     4:09.72 (53.18)
 11 ASBURY                              4:13.39    4:10.64  
     1) Duncan, Katherine A SR        2) Myers, Emily C SO            
     3) Livesay, Whitney FR           4) Oberholtzer, Abigail JR      
                 30.04    1:02.12 (1:02.12)
        1:35.10 (32.98)   2:15.34 (1:13.22)
        2:43.33 (27.99)   3:15.98 (1:00.64)
        3:41.32 (25.34)     4:10.64 (54.66)
 12 EMMANUEL                            4:14.34    4:11.56  
     1) Tobo, Diana L FR              2) Tamblyn, Emma J SO           
     3) Gonzalez, Laura FR            4) Gratz, Savannah T SO         
                 29.60    1:01.46 (1:01.46)
        1:34.96 (33.50)   2:14.53 (1:13.07)
        2:42.71 (28.18)     3:14.37 (59.84)
        3:41.50 (27.13)     4:11.56 (57.19)
 13 MORNINGSIDE                         4:13.99    4:13.15  
     1) Hecht, Hannah M JR            2) Suchomel, Mikki N FR         
     3) Fast, Jaimie L JR             4) Magsamen, Emma G SO          
                 31.15    1:03.65 (1:03.65)
        1:36.26 (32.61)   2:15.24 (1:11.59)
        2:44.43 (29.19)   3:18.54 (1:03.30)
        3:44.61 (26.07)     4:13.15 (54.61)
 14 SAINT MARY                          4:17.39    4:15.47  
     1) Love, Brooke A FR             2) Hanus, Carolyn E FR          
     3) Bernal, Colleen F FR          4) Ellendson, Angie L FR        
                 30.32    1:03.64 (1:03.64)
        1:38.67 (35.03)   2:18.82 (1:15.18)
        2:46.55 (27.73)   3:18.88 (1:00.06)
        3:45.81 (26.93)     4:15.47 (56.59)
 15 ST. ANDREWS                         4:20.44    4:19.68  
     1) Keyes, Katherine M            2) Vogt, Ira E                  
     3) Counter, Triniti N            4) Persinger, Alex N            
                 33.72    1:16.06 (1:16.06)
        1:43.73 (27.67)   2:21.54 (1:05.48)
        2:48.87 (27.33)   3:22.09 (1:00.55)
        3:48.86 (26.77)     4:19.68 (57.59)
 16 THOMAS                              4:18.08    4:22.08  
     1) Hawkins, Nicole n SR          2) Osterlund, Madison FR        
     3) Walker, Megan FR              4) Barney, Zephinah FR          
                 31.82    1:05.93 (1:05.93)
        1:40.15 (34.22)   2:19.10 (1:13.17)
        2:48.74 (29.64)   3:23.49 (1:04.39)
        3:39.43 (15.94)     4:22.08 (58.59)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 MILLIGAN                            4:23.77             
     1) Hubbard, Hannah JR            2) Hay, Brandi M JR             
     3) Walsh, Sarah C SO             4) Norton, Kim G SO             
                 31.11    1:04.02 (1:04.02)
        1:40.96 (36.94)   2:21.22 (1:17.20)
        2:50.88 (29.66)   3:24.88 (1:03.66)
        3:52.68 (27.80)     4:23.77 (58.89)
 18 ROBERT MORRIS                       4:25.01             
     1) Broggini, Veronica            2) Gardner, Quyn                
     3) Whang, Caitlyn                4) Izquierdo, Adriana           
                 32.29    1:06.14 (1:06.14)
        1:41.40 (35.26)   2:23.30 (1:17.16)
        2:51.70 (28.40)   3:24.95 (1:01.65)
        3:53.87 (28.92)   4:25.01 (1:00.06)
 19 WAYLAND BAPTIST                     4:27.51             
     1) Winter, Judith FR             2) Trujillo, Vianney V FR       
     3) Winter, Laura F FR            4) Chavarria, Alyxus T FR       
                 32.91    1:08.62 (1:08.62)
        1:41.81 (33.19)   2:19.45 (1:10.83)
        2:46.98 (27.53)   3:20.87 (1:01.42)
        3:51.61 (30.74)   4:27.51 (1:06.64)
 20 CAMPBELLSVILLE                      4:28.06             
     1) Rueff, Jenna                  2) Hunter, Emily                
     3) Foxworth, Bailey K SO         4) Mattingly, Shelby L SO       
                 34.16    1:11.22 (1:11.22)
        1:47.63 (36.41)   2:29.12 (1:17.90)
        2:57.98 (28.86)   3:36.89 (1:07.77)
        3:59.24 (22.35)     4:28.06 (51.17)
 -- CUMBERLANDS                             DQ              
     1) Gregory, Lucy L FR            2) Peplinski, Melissa J JR      
     3) Parent, Charlotte L JR        4) Clayton, Anna M SO           
                 28.79    1:01.29 (1:01.29)
        1:29.02 (27.73)   2:04.72 (1:03.43)
        2:31.11 (26.39)     3:02.50 (57.78)
        3:27.44 (24.94)          DQ (53.76)