Oklahoma CCC - Site License                      3/7/2014 - 6:22 PM
     2014 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK14-020 "O"     
 
 Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                        === Championship ===                        
 
  1 OKLAHOMA BAPTIST                    1:23.32    1:18.43  
     1) Lassley, Logan H              2) Robbins, Daniel D            
     3) Ramirez, Daniel Z             4) Sullivan, Garland W          
                 19.72        39.20 (19.48)
          58.63 (19.43)     1:18.43 (19.80)
  2 OLIVET NAZARENE                     1:23.52    1:20.26  
     1) Jacobs, Ty M JR               2) Anderson, Jacob SO           
     3) Lercel, Joshua A JR           4) Pheasant, Simon JR           
                 20.43        40.63 (20.20)
        1:00.78 (20.15)     1:20.26 (19.48)
  3 SCAD                                1:23.36    1:21.49  
     1) Cardillo, Pat SR              2) Ax, Joel FR                  
     3) Searles, Ryan JR              4) Shvartsman, Mark JR          
                 20.27        40.16 (19.89)
        1:01.28 (21.12)     1:21.49 (20.21)
  4 CONCORDIA                           1:23.04    1:21.85  
     1) Donnelly, Kevin SR            2) Dowd, John JR                
     3) Dincic, Dragan JR             4) Stimple, Nolan JR            
                 20.79        40.81 (20.02)
        1:01.30 (20.49)     1:21.85 (20.55)
  5 ST. ANDREWS                         1:24.55    1:23.29  
     1) Lambert, David W              2) Ocker, Garrett A             
     3) Dixon, Josh                   4) Gurley, Andrew               
                 20.58        41.62 (21.04)
        1:02.50 (20.88)     1:23.29 (20.79)
  6 CUMBERLANDS                         1:24.74    1:24.13  
     1) Cleavenger, Dillon C JR       2) Alves, Nicolas FR            
     3) Gramling, Jordan M SO         4) Caixeta, Thalys T FR         
                 21.30        43.00 (21.70)
        1:03.80 (20.80)     1:24.13 (20.33)
  7 WAYLAND BAPTIST                     1:25.09    1:25.25  
     1) Gallegos, Hugo A FR           2) Phillips, Gabriel A FR       
     3) McCormick, Nathan C FR        4) Morales, Josiah N FR         
                 22.01        43.49 (21.48)
        1:04.74 (21.25)     1:25.25 (20.51)
  8 ASBURY                              1:25.96    1:25.75  
     1) Barnes, Cody C JR             2) Courey, Jacob G JR           
     3) Zeltwanger, Joe FR            4) Hall, Jimmy F SR             
                 21.44        42.92 (21.48)
        1:04.29 (21.37)     1:25.75 (21.46)
 
                        === Consolation ===                         
 
  9 BIOLA                               1:26.07    1:25.56  
     1) Smith, Bretton D SR           2) Hughes, Brandon M SO         
     3) Daughters, James P FR         4) Sarna, Austin L JR           
                 21.91        43.06 (21.15)
        1:04.33 (21.27)     1:25.56 (21.23)
 10 THOMAS                              1:25.97    1:25.75  
     1) Akins, Justin SR              2) Dang, Tan FR                 
     3) Vassallo, Victor SO           4) Dos Santos, Igor FR          
                 22.01        43.77 (21.76)
        1:04.97 (21.20)     1:25.75 (20.78)
 11 MORNINGSIDE                         1:26.79    1:26.54  
     1) Malin, Cole D JR              2) Kurz, Ben A SO               
     3) Persson, Evan A FR            4) Spiric, Marko FR             
                 21.57        43.35 (21.78)
        1:05.31 (21.96)     1:26.54 (21.23)
 12 UNION COLLEGE                       1:27.79    1:27.31  
     1) Bertholo, Rafael F SR         2) Lucena, Lucas R FR           
     3) Dyer, Dustin M FR             4) Rios, Diego A FR             
                 22.70        44.36 (21.66)
        1:06.29 (21.93)     1:27.31 (21.02)
 13 EMMANUEL                            1:28.47    1:27.86  
     1) Wasden, Jackson L FR          2) Howard, Hudson H FR          
     3) Buttler, Mitchell R FR        4) Juan Felipe, Rico R FR       
                 21.03        43.40 (22.37)
        1:05.98 (22.58)     1:27.86 (21.88)
 14 LINDSEY WILSON                      1:29.21    1:28.26  
     1) Royal, Luke JR                2) Larzabal, Iker FR            
     3) Tate, Sam FR                  4) Hindman, Johnathan SR        
                 22.12        44.34 (22.22)
        1:06.86 (22.52)     1:28.26 (21.40)
 15 MILLIGAN                            1:28.11    1:28.99  
                 22.67        45.15 (22.48)
        1:07.24 (22.09)     1:28.99 (21.75)
 16 COLLEGE OF IDAHO                    1:29.21    1:29.29  
     1) Roberts, Jacob FR             2) Riser, David FR              
     3) Maryon, Tyler SO              4) Hill, Nolan SO               
                 22.57        44.93 (22.36)
        1:07.11 (22.18)     1:29.29 (22.18)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 WVU TECH                            1:29.74             
     1) Grauwde, Gabriel G SO         2) Cavanagh, Jack SO            
     3) Polczynski, Kyle SO           4) Montarroyos, Matheus M FR    
                 23.27        45.78 (22.51)
        1:08.28 (22.50)     1:29.74 (21.46)
 18 SOKA                                1:31.08             
     1) Velasquez, Niko N SR          2) Gaastra, Josh A SO           
     3) Peck, Nick M JR               4) Edelstein, Jake H JR         
                 23.30        45.28 (21.98)
        1:08.23 (22.95)     1:31.08 (22.85)